Festival Transport from P.C. Coaches.

P.C. Coaches are providing transport to and from the festival site for main stage events.  They will be providing a shuttle bus from the local area as well as transport from Skegness and Louth and points along the route.

To book your transport click here

Mablethorpe Bike Week

Friday 20th July 2018 / Saturday 21st July 2018

Route 1

5.45pm Skegness Coach Park

5.50pm Trawler’s Catch (opp Embassy Centre)

6.00pm Roman Bank (opp Butlins)

6.10pm Ingoldmells Sea Lane (outside Fantasy Island)

Chapel Road (outside St Paul’s Church)

6.20pm Chapel Bus Interchange

6.25pm Hogsthorpe Opp Saracen’s Head

6.30pm Mumby Corner of Washdyke Lane

6.35pm Huttoft Opp Axe & Cleaver

6.45pm Sandilands Triangle

6.50pm Sutton on Sea St Clement’s Church

Queens Road

Willoughby Road

 

This vehicle will  then collect at  ….

Mablethorpe North End 7.30pm 8.00pm

Mablethorpe Seacroft Rd 7.40pm 8.10pm

Mablethorpe Seaholme Rd 7.41pm 8.11pm

Trusthorpe 7.45pm 8.15pm

 

Route 2

5.45pm Louth Bus Station

6.00pm Legbourne Post Office

6.05pm North Reston East Wold Primary School

6.10pm South Reston Waggon and Horses

6.20pm Withern Garage

6.30pm Alford Market Place

6.40pm Maltby Grange Park

Grange Leisure Park

6.50pm Mablethorpe North End

Seacroft Road

Seaholme Road

This coach will then go on to …

Sandilands Triangle 7.20pm 7.50pm

Sutton on Sea – St Clements Church 7.21pm 7.51pm

Sutton on Sea – Queens Road 7.23pm 7.53pm

Sutton on Sea – Willoughby Road 7.28pm 7.58pm

Leave a Reply